Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Frederick Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Frederick AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Frederick Maryland Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Frederick MD Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Frederick Crime Index 22743916.24479.3
 
Frederick Violent Crimes 530912.8553.5
Frederick Murders 46.97
Frederick Rapes 1729.333.1
Frederick Robberies 152261.8205.8
Frederick Aggravated Assaults 357614.8336.5
 
Frederick Property Crimes 17443003.53906.1
Frederick Burglaries 354609.7813.2
Frederick Larceny/Thefts 12872216.42601.7
Frederick Motor Vehicle Thefts 103177.4501.5
 
Frederick Arsons 1  2746.5N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Frederick crime collection area population of 58,066.
  • Frederick crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Frederick crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Frederick

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Frederick crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Frederick crime level is worse than national average.

 FREDERICK STATISTICS
 Frederick Population: 52767
 Male Population: 25126
 Female Population: 27641
 Households: 20891
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Frederick Population
Frederick Crime Level:

 MORE MD CRIME STATS
  Baltimore
  Bethesda
  Silver Spring
  Annapolis
  Frederick
  Rockville
  Gaithersburg
  Cockeysville
  Pasadena
  Waldorf
  Glen Burnie
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement